Uncategorized

Motivation

Motivation

Strength to try when you have nothing  (just begin). Strength to compete alone (go on). Strength to overcome hardships and pick yourself up when you fall (one more time). Strength to believe in yourself, no matter whatExcept being uncomfortable Except making mistakes...

TERNI

WK TERNI 2023Competition Results: EPEE T 32 Loss (Trinity Lowthian CAN) 15-9 Final place: 21Competition Results: FOIL T 32 Loss (Sara Rogowska POL) 15-4 Final place: 21

WCUP BUSAN

WCUP BUSAN 2023Competition Results: EPEEPoules: V5 V5 V5 V5 V5 Ranking in Poules: 3 T 32 BYE T 16 Win (Jadwiga Pacek POL) 15-6 T8 Loss (Jana Saysunee THA)  6-15 Final place: 7Competition Results: FOILPoules: D2 D0 D1 V5 V5 T 32 Win (Sylvi Tauber GER) 15-11 T 16 loss...

Results WCUP Warsaw 2023

WCUP WARSAW 2023 Competition Results: EPEE Poules: D2 V V V V V Ranking in Poules: 6 T 64 BYE T 32 Win (Georgia Kaltsi GRE) 15-9 T 16 Loss (Jana Saysunee THAI) 5-15 Final place: 14 Competition Results: FOIL Poules: V V V D1 D3 Ranking in Poules: 13 T 32 Loss (Monica...

EK – Warsaw 2023

EK WARSAW 2022Competition Results: EPEEPoules: V V V D D D T 32 BYE T16 Won from Jadwiga PACEK (POL) 15-8 T8 Lost from Cecile DEMAUDE (FRA) 8-15 Final place: 7Competition Results: FOILPoules: V V V  D D D T32 BYE T16 Lost  from Sophie SABLON (FRA) 7-15 Result 10...

WCUP Eger 2022

WCUP EGER 2022Competition Results: EPEEEPEET32 - Won Epee game with Justine Moore (GBR) 15-14T16 - Lost T16 with 9-9 to Tetiana Pozniak (UKR) Final place: 16Competition Results: FOILPoules: V V V V V V T32 - BYE T16 - Lost to Stephanie Droit Malarme (FRA) 14-15 Final...

Results WCUP Washington 2023

WCUP WASHINGTON 2023Competition Results: EPEEPoules: V V V V Ranking in Poules: 1 T 32 BYE  T 16 Win (Justine Moore GB) 15-9  T8 Loss (Rossana Pasquino ITA) 8-15 Final place: 6Competition Results: FOILPoules: V V V V D4 Ranking in Poules: 3 T 32 BYE T 16 loss (CHO...

Results WCUP PISA 2023

WCUP PISA 2023Competition Results: EPEEPoules: V V V V V Ranking in Poules: 1 T 32 Win (Jadwiga Pacek POL)  15-6 T 16 Win (Alessia Biagina ITA) 15-14 T8 Loss ( Jana Saysunee THA) 3-15 Final place: 7Competition Results: FOIL